Get started50 Barleyfield Road is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Horsford, Norwich, Norwich (NR10 3RP). It has a recorded floor area of 59 m² (around 635 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (August 2016) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88).
Sale prices here have outpaced Norwich HPI: 5.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£376/sq ft) was about 102.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer was October 2025 at £238,580 — fresh data.
Price for 50 Barleyfield Road has grown more than fourfold since the 1998 starting point.
£244,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.5% per year over 27 years.
£238,580
Growth on file: 5.5% per year over 27 years.
On years held, 50 Barleyfield Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,044
Street avg £2,814
Floor Area
59 m²
Street avg 77 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Closest school
0.6 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.4dB

22 October 2025Most recent
£238,580
+29.0%over 7 years6 July 2018
£185,000
+5.4%over 1 year25 November 2016
£175,500
+29.0%over 10 years31 March 2006
£136,000
+140.6%over 7 years23 October 1998
£56,525
Median price across the last 5 sales in NR10 3RP: £225,000 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
NR10 3SP
Horsford CofE VA Primary School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.