Get started33 Barleyfield Road is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Horsford, Norwich, Norwich (NR10 3RP). It has a recorded floor area of 58 m² (around 624 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (March 2025) shows a C (score 73). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 90).
Sale prices here have outpaced Norwich HPI: 5.5% per year against 0.1% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£360/sq ft) was about 92.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. A recent sale: £225,000 in June 2025.
33 Barleyfield Road has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1998.
£241,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.5% per year over 27 years.
£225,000
Growth on file: 5.5% per year over 27 years.
CO₂ Emissions for 33 Barleyfield Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,879
Street avg £2,819
Floor Area
58 m²
Street avg 77 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Closest school
0.6 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.4dB

27 June 2025Most recent
£225,000
+66.7%over 19 years23 June 2006
£135,000
+101.5%over 5 years16 February 2001
£67,000
+24.3%over 2 years11 September 1998
£53,900
Median price across the last 5 sales in NR10 3RP: £238,580 (2025–2024).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
NR10 3SP
Horsford CofE VA Primary School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.