Get started5 Manorbier Drive is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Llanyravon, Cwmbran, Cwmbran (NP44 8TG). It has a recorded floor area of 70 m² (around 751 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (August 2010) shows a D (score 56), a step below the typical UK home. The latest certificate is from August 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £172,000 is 42.1% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£161/sq ft) was about 24.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: July 2018 at £121,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
5 Manorbier Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 02 Aug 2020
5 Manorbier Drive valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£172,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.3% per year over 15 years.
£121,000
Growth on file: 2.3% per year over 15 years.
CO₂ Emissions for 5 Manorbier Drive lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,734
Street avg £1,722
Floor Area
70 m²
Street avg 80 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Tenby Close — bus stop.
6 July 2018Most recent
£121,000
+1.7%over 11 years27 October 2006
£118,950
+14.4%over 7 months24 March 2006
£104,000
+20.9%over 2 years30 May 2003
£86,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NP44 8TG: £175,000 (2025–2018).
CO₂ Emissions
4.5 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
NP44 8JL
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.