Get started1 Kidwelly Road is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Llanyravon, Cwmbran, Cwmbran (NP44 8RR). It has a recorded floor area of 89 m² (around 958 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (November 2023) shows a D (score 60), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 80).
Most recent transfer was March 2025 at £197,500 — fresh data. Today's modelled estimate of £218,000 is 10.4% above the 2025 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£206/sq ft) was about 35.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
£218,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£197,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 1 Kidwelly Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,219
Street avg £1,745
Floor Area
89 m²
Street avg 92 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Kidwelly Road — bus stop.
7 March 2025Most recent
£197,500
Median price across the last 3 sales in NP44 8RR: £178,000 (2024–2016).
CO₂ Emissions
4.2 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
NP44 8JL