Get started15 Manorbier Drive is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Llanyravon, Cwmbran, Cwmbran (NP44 8TG). It has a recorded floor area of 87 m² (around 936 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (November 2016) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since April 2009. Between certificates, roof efficiency dropped from Good to Average and window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 76). Other recorded features include a conservatory. Period features are noted in the property record.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £197,000 is 35.9% above the 2018 sale price. Sold November 2018 for £144,950. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. One planning record on file: an extension refused in 2018.
Council records include a two-storey rear extension at 15 Manorbier Drive.
Extension: Two storey · Rear of property
Two storey rear extension and dismantling of existing conservatory
15 Manorbier Drive has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1999.
£197,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.3% per year over 19 years.
£144,950
Growth on file: 6.3% per year over 19 years.
15 Manorbier Drive outperforms the street on floor area by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,666
Street avg £1,728
Floor Area
87 m²
Street avg 78 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Tenby Close — bus stop.
Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
1 November 2018Most recent
£144,950
+95.9%over 1 year17 January 2017
£74,000
-39.3%over 2 years28 February 2014
£122,000
+0.8%over 4 years24 August 2009
£121,000
+165.9%over 9 years5 November 1999
£45,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in NP44 8TG: £175,000 (2025–2018).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.8 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
NP44 8RS
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.