Get started13 Pant Gwyn Close is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Henllys, Cwmbran, Cwmbran (NP44 6HA). It has a recorded floor area of 66 m² (around 710 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (August 2017) shows a C (score 70). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 85).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£331/sq ft) was about 98.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold September 2024 for £235,000.
Price for 13 Pant Gwyn Close has grown more than fourfold since the 1997 starting point.
£247,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.8% per year over 28 years.
£235,000
Growth on file: 5.8% per year over 28 years.
Price per m² for 13 Pant Gwyn Close runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,561
Street avg £2,268
Floor Area
66 m²
Street avg 64 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Dorallt Inn — bus stop.
30 September 2024Most recent
£235,000
+46.9%over 6 years20 December 2017
£160,000
+8.8%over 1 year7 January 2016
£147,000
+155.7%over 14 years18 May 2001
£57,500
+15.0%over 4 years21 March 1997
£50,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NP44 6HA: £195,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 2.3 t/year
NP44 6EJ
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.