Get started11 Pant Gwyn Close is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Henllys, Cwmbran, Cwmbran (NP44 6HA). It has a recorded floor area of 67 m² (around 721 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (February 2025) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. When first surveyed in September 2009 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Average to Good, window efficiency went from Average to Good and hot-water efficiency went from Average to Good; while wall efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 85). Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£291/sq ft) was about 78.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. A recent sale: £210,000 in June 2025.
Price for 11 Pant Gwyn Close has grown more than fourfold since the 1999 starting point.
£217,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.1% per year over 26 years.
£210,000
Growth on file: 6.1% per year over 26 years.
Years Held for 11 Pant Gwyn Close lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,134
Street avg £2,290
Floor Area
67 m²
Street avg 64 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Dorallt Inn — bus stop.
Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Roof insulation improved
Floor insulation added or improved
More low energy lighting installed
Window efficiency improved
Roof insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Hot water efficiency improved
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
16 June 2025Most recent
£210,000
+35.0%over 5 years4 October 2019
£155,500
+32.9%over 7 years28 October 2011
£117,000
-5.6%over 1 year24 November 2009
£124,000
-10.5%over 2 years23 August 2007
£138,500
+11.2%over 2 years15 March 2005
£124,500
+75.5%over 2 years20 September 2002
£70,950
+54.2%over 2 years30 September 1999
£46,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NP44 6HA: £195,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 2.2 t/year
NP44 6JQ
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.