Get started6 Brynonnen Court is a property in Henllys, Cwmbran, Cwmbran (NP44 6EQ). It has council tax band D.
It hasn't traded since June 2001, a hold of 25 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2004. Past consents include an extension and a conservatory, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
6 Brynonnen Court has an approved rear extension on the planning record.
£75,000
Growth on file: 4.3% per year over 6 years.
4 June 2001Most recent
£75,000
+28.8%over 6 yearsCrime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Pensarn Way — bus stop.
Extension: Rear of property
conservatory on rear elevation
17 May 1995
£58,250
Median price across the last 5 sales in NP44 6EQ: £185,000 (2023–2018).
NP44 6EE