Get started16 Brynonnen Court is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Henllys, Cwmbran, Cwmbran (NP44 6EQ). It has a recorded floor area of 86 m² (around 921 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (February 2011) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 73). The latest certificate is from February 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £247,000 is 33.5% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£201/sq ft) was about 98.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: February 2019 at £185,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
16 Brynonnen Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 12 Feb 2021
16 Brynonnen Court has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£247,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.3% per year over 24 years.
£185,000
Growth on file: 5.3% per year over 24 years.
16 Brynonnen Court is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£2,162
Street avg £1,808
Floor Area
86 m²
Street avg 94 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Pensarn Way — bus stop.
28 February 2019Most recent
£185,000
+15.6%over 2 years7 November 2016
£160,000
+1.9%over 4 years28 February 2012
£157,000
+50.2%over 9 years24 January 2003
£104,500
+95.3%over 7 years23 February 1995
£53,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in NP44 6EQ: £218,000 (2023–2015).
CO₂ Emissions
4.2 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
NP44 6EJ
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.