Get started23 Brynonnen Court is a property in Henllys, Cwmbran, Cwmbran (NP44 6EQ). It has council tax band D.
Held since November 2004 — that's 22 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 11.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2007. Past consents include an extension and a garage conversion, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Single storey rear extension and garage conversion
23 Brynonnen Court has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1995.
£154,950
Growth on file: 11.5% per year over 10 years.
1 November 2004Most recent
£154,950
+189.6%over 9 yearsCrime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Pensarn Way — bus stop.
6 February 1995
£53,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in NP44 6EQ: £185,000 (2023–2018).