Get started19 St Tathans Place is a property in Caerwent, Caldicot, Caldicot (NP26 5AL). It has council tax band C.
It hasn't traded since August 1998, a hold of 28 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 15.1% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£38,950
Growth on file: 15.1% per year over 2 years.
28 August 1998Most recent
£38,950
+34.3%over 2 yearsCrime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
St Tathan`s — bus stop.
22 July 1996
£29,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NP26 5AL: £190,000 (2025–2023).
NP26 5SD