Get started18 Buzzard Close is a four-bedroom detached house in Rogiet, Caldicot, Caldicot (NP26 3UY). It has a recorded floor area of 118 m² (around 1265 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (April 2010) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 71). The latest certificate is from April 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £411,000 is 29.3% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£251/sq ft) was about 60.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £317,950 in August 2018. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
18 Buzzard Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 29 Apr 2020
Sale price has at least doubled since 1999.
£411,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.8% per year over 19 years.
£317,950
Growth on file: 5.8% per year over 19 years.
On epc rating, 18 Buzzard Close runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,706
Street avg £2,385
Floor Area
118 m²
Street avg 123 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Street avg 7 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Rogiet Pool — bus stop.
3 August 2018Most recent
£317,950
+113.4%over 16 years5 July 2002
£149,000
-0.7%3 May 2002
£150,000
+36.4%over 2 years24 September 1999
£109,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in NP26 3UY: £364,000 (2022–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
4.2 t/year
Street avg 3.9 t/year
NP26 3NB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.