Get started23 Buzzard Close is a four-bedroom detached house in Rogiet, Caldicot, Caldicot (NP26 3UY). It has a recorded floor area of 115 m² (around 1238 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (March 2015) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 78). The latest certificate is from March 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£289/sq ft) was about 88.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £358,000 in December 2021. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
23 Buzzard Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 02 Mar 2025
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 2000.
£393,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.8% per year over 21 years.
£358,000
Growth on file: 5.8% per year over 21 years.
EPC Rating for 23 Buzzard Close lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,113
Street avg £2,358
Floor Area
115 m²
Street avg 124 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Rogiet Pool — bus stop.
1 December 2021Most recent
£358,000
+43.2%over 6 years12 June 2015
£250,000
+2.0%over 7 years4 December 2007
£245,000
+126.9%over 7 years28 July 2000
£107,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in NP26 3UY: £364,000 (2022–2021).
Street avg 7 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.7 t/year
Street avg 3.9 t/year
NP26 3NB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.