Get started23 Martin Close is a property in Rogiet, Caldicot, Caldicot (NP26 3UG). It has council tax band F.
Untraded for 21 years, with the last transfer in May 2005. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 14% per year against 0% for the wider region. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2005.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Garage Conversion
23 Martin Close saw 3 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£195,500
Growth on file: 14.0% per year over 4 years.
16 May 2005Most recent
£195,500
+23.0%over 2 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Churchmead — bus stop.
13 December 2002
£159,000
+45.2%over 2 years8 December 2000
£109,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in NP26 3UG: £389,950 (2025–2021).
NP26 3SQ
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.