Get started15 Martin Close is a four-bedroom detached house in Rogiet, Caldicot, Caldicot (NP26 3UG). It has a recorded floor area of 89 m² (around 958 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (September 2014) shows a C (score 70). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84). The latest certificate is from September 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £380,000 is 16.9% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£339/sq ft) was about 140.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: February 2021 at £325,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. At 89 m² it's 25.8% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (120 m² median across 24 EPCs).
15 Martin Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 15 Sept 2024
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1999.
£380,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.7% per year over 21 years.
£325,000
Growth on file: 5.7% per year over 21 years.
On price per m², 15 Martin Close stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,652
Street avg £2,156
Floor Area
89 m²
Street avg 119 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Churchmead — bus stop.
25 February 2021Most recent
£325,000
+43.8%over 6 years28 November 2014
£226,000
+23.5%over 10 years5 March 2004
£183,000
+69.4%over 3 years23 February 2001
£108,000
+7.5%over 1 year22 October 1999
£100,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in NP26 3UG: £389,950 (2025–2020).
Street avg 7 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Street avg 3.9 t/year
NP26 3SQ
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.