Get started7 Barons Court is a four-bedroom detached house in Undy, Caldicot, Caldicot (NP26 3PG). It has a recorded floor area of 113 m² (around 1216 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band E. Other recorded features include a conservatory. Period features are noted in the property record. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history. The latest certificate (May 2023) shows a C (score 71). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 83).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£290/sq ft) was about 76.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2005. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Last sale on file: £352,500 in May 2024.
7 Barons Court has an approved single-storey side extension on the planning record.
Extension: Single storey · Side of property
First Floor Side Extension Over Existing Garage
Latest sale on 7 Barons Court was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£369,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.6% per year over 26 years.
£352,500
Growth on file: 5.6% per year over 26 years.
7 Barons Court is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£3,119
Street avg £2,423
Floor Area
113 m²
Street avg 104 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Tudor Court — bus stop.
30 May 2024Most recent
£352,500
+305.2%over 25 years10 July 1998
£87,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NP26 3PG: £275,000 (2023–2016).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.3 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
NP26 3NQ