Get started13 Barons Court is a three-bedroom detached house in Undy, Caldicot, Caldicot (NP26 3PG). It has a recorded floor area of 96 m² (around 1033 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (September 2023) shows a C (score 73). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since May 2009. Between certificates, lighting went from Poor to Very Good; while hot-water efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good and main heating dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84).
Held since November 2010 — that's 16 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £310,000 sits 80.5% above the 2010 sale of £171,770.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1996.
£310,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.5% per year over 14 years.
£171,770
Growth on file: 6.5% per year over 14 years.
On price per m², 13 Barons Court runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,789
Street avg £2,590
Floor Area
96 m²
Street avg 106 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Tudor Court — bus stop.
Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency decreased
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
11 November 2010Most recent
£171,770
+1.0%over 5 years31 October 2005
£170,000
+15.3%over 2 years13 August 2003
£147,500
+73.5%over 2 years10 October 2000
£85,000
-4.5%28 April 2000
£89,000
+27.1%over 3 years9 August 1996
£70,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NP26 3PG: £320,000 (2024–2016).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
NP26 3SN
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.