Get started14 Landau Close is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Undy, Caldicot, Caldicot (NP26 3NT). It has a recorded floor area of 62 m² (around 662 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (May 2009) shows a C (score 77), near the top of the C band. The latest certificate is from May 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £243,000 sits 57.8% above the 2015 sale of £154,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£233/sq ft) was about 51.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in June 2015 and unlisted since — roughly 11 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
14 Landau Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 08 May 2019
14 Landau Close has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2000.
£243,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.7% per year over 15 years.
£154,000
Growth on file: 6.7% per year over 15 years.
On epc rating, 14 Landau Close stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,504
Street avg £2,979
Floor Area
62 m²
Street avg 61 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Vinegar Hill — bus stop.
8 June 2015Most recent
£154,000
+5.5%over 5 years7 August 2009
£146,000
+49.1%over 6 years30 September 2002
£97,950
+68.9%over 2 years24 May 2000
£58,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NP26 3NT: £205,000 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Street avg 1.8 t/year
NP26 3SN
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.