Get started11 Landau Close is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Undy, Caldicot, Caldicot (NP26 3NT). It has a recorded floor area of 55 m² (around 592 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (January 2021) shows a C (score 77), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since August 2010. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good. The recommended improvements would lift it to A (score 92), a 2-band jump. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £204,000 sits 56.9% above the 2015 sale of £130,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£220/sq ft) was about 48.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 10 years since the last transfer (December 2015). Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
11 Landau Close's carbon output is low for the local stock.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2000.
£204,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.5% per year over 16 years.
£130,000
Growth on file: 6.5% per year over 16 years.
11 Landau Close outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,364
Street avg £2,992
Floor Area
55 m²
Street avg 61 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Vinegar Hill — bus stop.
Changes detected from historical EPC data
Window efficiency improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
11 December 2015Most recent
£130,000
+8.3%over 4 years13 December 2010
£120,000
+5.3%over 5 years29 April 2005
£114,000
+43.5%over 2 years14 March 2003
£79,450
+65.7%over 3 years29 February 2000
£47,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in NP26 3NT: £205,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.4 t/year
Street avg 1.8 t/year
NP26 3SF
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.