Get started4 Blenheim Drive is a four-bedroom detached house in Magor, Caldicot, Caldicot (NP26 3NF). It has a recorded floor area of 112 m² (around 1206 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (April 2015) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 81), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from April 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £427,000 sits 65.5% above the 2015 sale of £257,950. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£214/sq ft) was about 22.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in August 2015, so it's been off the market for around 11 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 30 Apr 2025
4 Blenheim Drive has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1998.
£427,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.9% per year over 17 years.
£257,950
Growth on file: 5.9% per year over 17 years.
4 Blenheim Drive is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£2,303
Street avg £2,676
Floor Area
112 m²
Street avg 132 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Street avg 7 rooms
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Rectory — bus stop.
13 August 2015Most recent
£257,950
+22.8%over 11 years30 July 2004
£210,100
+35.5%over 2 years16 July 2002
£155,000
+55.0%over 3 years18 December 1998
£100,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NP26 3NF: £335,000 (2024–2016).
CO₂ Emissions
4.7 t/year
Street avg 4.8 t/year
NP26 3NB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.