Get started8 Cowleaze is a property in Magor, Caldicot, Caldicot (NP26 3LE). It has council tax band E.
Untraded for 27 years, with the last transfer in October 1999. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2003. Past consents include an extension and a conservatory, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
8 Cowleaze has an approved extension on the planning record.
Proposed Conservatory.
8 Cowleaze saw 3 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£81,500
Growth on file: 4.5% per year over 4 years.
1 October 1999Most recent
£81,500
+5.8%over 1 yearCrime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Memorial Hall — bus stop.
20 March 1998
£77,000
+14.9%over 2 years28 April 1995
£67,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NP26 3LE: £320,000 (2025–2023).
NP26 3NY
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.