Get started9 Queens Hill is a four-bedroom property in Newport (NP20 5HJ).
Sale prices here have outpaced Newport HPI: 3.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Most recent transfer: March 2021 at £229,950. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£229,950
Growth on file: 3.1% per year over 18 years.
30 March 2021Most recent
£229,950
+32.9%over 14 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Church of Jesus Christ — bus stop.
24 November 2006
£173,000
+30.1%over 3 years28 March 2003
£133,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NP20 5HJ: £240,000 (2024–2022).
NP20 5QH
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.