Get started6 Bank Street is a two-bedroom property in Newport (NP19 7HF). It has council tax band C.
It hasn't traded since October 2006, a hold of 20 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced Newport HPI: 17.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2007. Past consents include an extension and a conservatory, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
6 Bank Street has an approved extension on the planning record.
6 Bank Street has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1999.
£107,500
Growth on file: 17.7% per year over 7 years.
27 October 2006Most recent
£107,500
+209.4%over 6 yearsCrime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Oak Street — bus stop.
ERECTION OF CONSERVATORY AND MINOR ADJUSTMENTS
25 November 1999
£34,750
Median price across the last 5 sales in NP19 7HF: £160,000 (2025–2021).
NP19 7BD