Get started12 Campanula Drive is a four-bedroom detached house in Rogerstone, Newport, Newport (NP10 9JG). It has a recorded floor area of 106 m² (around 1142 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (September 2010) shows a C (score 72). The latest certificate is from September 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Held since June 2001 — that's 25 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Today's modelled estimate of £368,000 sits 217.3% above the 2001 sale of £115,995. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£102/sq ft) was about 39.3% below the postcode norm.
12 Campanula Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 23 Sept 2020
12 Campanula Drive's estimated value is more than triple its earliest registered sale price (2001).
£368,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£115,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
12 Campanula Drive is notably below the street on habitable rooms.
Price per m²
£1,094
Street avg £2,515
Floor Area
106 m²
Street avg 112 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Primrose Way — bus stop.
22 June 2001Most recent
£115,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in NP10 9JG: £380,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.5 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
NP10 9EL