Get started2 Bluebell Way is a property in Rogerstone, Newport, Newport (NP10 9JB). It has council tax band E.
It hasn't traded since June 2006, a hold of 20 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced Newport HPI: 11.4% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
2 Bluebell Way saw 3 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£195,999
Growth on file: 11.4% per year over 6 years.
12 June 2006Most recent
£195,999
+84.9%over 5 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Primrose Way — bus stop.
12 January 2001
£106,000
+3.9%over 7 months2 June 2000
£101,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in NP10 9JB: £295,000 (2022–2018).
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.