Get started6 Acorn Close is a property in Rogerstone, Newport, Newport (NP10 9HY). It has council tax band G.
Untraded for 23 years, with the last transfer in May 2003. Sale prices here have outpaced Newport HPI: 26.1% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
6 Acorn Close changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£240,000
Growth on file: 26.1% per year over 1 year.
20 May 2003Most recent
£240,000
+38.8%over 1 yearRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Uplands — bus stop.
20 December 2001
£172,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in NP10 9HY: £540,000 (2024–2016).
NP10 9JT