Get started15 Brigantine Way is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Newport (NP10 8EW). It has a recorded floor area of 102 m² (around 1098 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007-2011 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (June 2022) shows a C (score 78), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 89).
Sale prices here have outpaced Newport HPI: 2% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£223/sq ft) was about 35.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £245,000 in September 2022. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
15 Brigantine Way has changed hands more often than typical for the area.
£264,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.0% per year over 16 years.
£245,000
Growth on file: 2.0% per year over 16 years.
EPC Rating for 15 Brigantine Way runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,402
Street avg £2,017
Floor Area
102 m²
Street avg 110 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Brigantine Drive — bus stop.
2 September 2022Most recent
£245,000
+42.0%over 4 years22 June 2018
£172,500
+30.2%over 9 years8 August 2008
£132,500
-12.0%18 April 2008
£150,500
+109.0%over 9 months1 August 2007
£72,000
-59.1%over 1 year30 March 2006
£175,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in NP10 8EW: £250,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
NP10 8HB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.