Get started1 Brigantine Drive is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Newport (NP10 8EU). It has a recorded floor area of 73 m² (around 785 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (July 2009) shows a C (score 72). The latest certificate is from July 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Newport HPI: 0.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £256,000 is 34.7% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£242/sq ft) was about 43.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold April 2019 for £190,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 73 m² it's 29.2% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (103 m² median across 17 EPCs).
1 Brigantine Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 21 Jul 2019
1 Brigantine Drive's sale-price growth has lagged the wider UK trajectory across its history on file.
£256,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 0.7% per year over 14 years.
£190,000
Growth on file: 0.7% per year over 14 years.
On habitable rooms, 1 Brigantine Drive runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,606
Street avg £2,164
Floor Area
73 m²
Street avg 104 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Brigantine Drive — bus stop.
16 April 2019Most recent
£190,000
+24.6%over 2 years19 January 2017
£152,500
-15.3%over 11 years12 October 2005
£180,000
+4.0%over 6 months31 March 2005
£172,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in NP10 8EU: £247,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.1 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
NP10 8SJ
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.