Get started7 Birdie Close is a detached house in Bassaleg, Newport, Newport (NP10 8BS). It has a recorded floor area of 140 m² (around 1507 sq ft). The latest certificate (September 2019) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 93).
Today's modelled estimate of £518,000 is 22.8% above the 2019 sale price. Sold October 2019 for £421,995.
£518,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£421,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 7 Birdie Close runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,014
Street avg £2,925
Floor Area
140 m²
Street avg 161 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Forge Lane — bus stop.
18 October 2019Most recent
£421,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in NP10 8BS: £444,995 (2019–2019).
Street avg 2.1 t/year
Years Held
7 years
Street avg 7 years