Get started11 Balmoral Court is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Kettering (NN15 6XL). It has a recorded floor area of 55 m² (around 592 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (May 2018) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 88), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £225,000 is 24.3% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£306/sq ft) was about 123.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 55 m² it's 17.9% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (67 m² median across 10 EPCs). Sold July 2018 for £181,000.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1998.
£225,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.6% per year over 20 years.
£181,000
Growth on file: 6.6% per year over 20 years.
Price per m² for 11 Balmoral Court runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,291
Street avg £2,159
Floor Area
55 m²
Street avg 66 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Blenheim Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.4dB

20 July 2018Most recent
£181,000
+174.3%over 17 years27 April 2001
£65,995
+34.8%over 3 years6 February 1998
£48,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in NN15 6XL: £195,000 (2022–2016).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
NN15 6FW
Closest school
0.9 km
Southfield School for Girls. 18 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.