Get started10 Balmoral Court is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Kettering (NN15 6XL). It has a recorded floor area of 74 m² (around 792 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (September 2010) shows a C (score 71). The latest certificate is from September 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Untraded for 16 years, with the last transfer in November 2010. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 8.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £247,000 sits 70.3% above the 2010 sale of £145,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£183/sq ft) was about 21.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2006. Past consents include an extension and a conservatory, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 70% of similar EPCs).
10 Balmoral Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 04 Sept 2020
Extension: Two storey
Proposed two storey extension to side, partially over existing garage. Conservatory to rear.
10 Balmoral Court has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1997.
£247,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.7% per year over 13 years.
£145,000
Growth on file: 8.7% per year over 13 years.
Floor Area for 10 Balmoral Court runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,970
Street avg £2,291
Floor Area
74 m²
Street avg 65 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Blenheim Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.4dB

12 November 2010Most recent
£145,000
+26.1%over 5 years14 December 2004
£115,000
+13.9%over 1 year2 October 2003
£101,000
+69.7%over 2 years24 November 2000
£59,500
+21.6%over 2 years28 November 1997
£48,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in NN15 6XL: £195,000 (2022–2017).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
NN15 6XL
Closest school
0.9 km
Southfield School for Girls. 18 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.