Get started5 Dale Crescent is a property in Barton Seagrave, Kettering, Kettering (NN15 6WT). It has a recorded floor area of 63 m² (around 678 sq ft) and council tax band B. The latest certificate (June 2016) returns a high B (score 86), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating.
Today's modelled estimate of £202,000 sits 155.2% above the 2016 sale of £79,168. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£117/sq ft) was about 48.6% below the postcode norm. Last changed hands 10 years ago, in June 2016. At 63 m² it's 17.1% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (76 m² median across 46 EPCs).
5 Dale Crescent's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£202,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£79,168
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
5 Dale Crescent outperforms the street on co₂ emissions by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,257
Street avg £2,397
Floor Area
63 m²
Street avg 75 m²
CO₂ Emissions
0.8 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.7dB

23 June 2016Most recent
£79,168
Median price across the last 5 sales in NN15 6WT: £228,000 (2025–2023).
3 Dale Crescent Barton Seagrave Kettering
Sold Sept 2025
40 Dale Crescent Barton Seagrave Kettering
Sold Apr 2025
12 Dale Crescent Barton Seagrave Kettering
Sold Mar 2025
25 Dale Crescent Barton Seagrave Kettering
Sold Oct 2024
8 Dale Crescent Barton Seagrave Kettering
Sold Mar 2023
Street avg 1.1 t/year
Years Held
10 years
Street avg 7 years
NN15 6AJ
St Botolph's Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
The Latimer Arts College. 18 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.1dB