Get started12 Dale Crescent is a three-bedroom property in Barton Seagrave, Kettering, Kettering (NN15 6WT). It has a recorded floor area of 75 m² (around 807 sq ft) and council tax band B. The latest certificate (February 2016) returns a high B (score 86), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The latest certificate is from February 2016, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£310/sq ft) was about 38.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer was March 2025 at £250,000 — fresh data. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
12 Dale Crescent's carbon output is low for the local stock.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 04 Feb 2026
12 Dale Crescent saw 4 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£264,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.8% per year over 9 years.
£250,000
Growth on file: 3.8% per year over 9 years.
Years Held for 12 Dale Crescent lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,333
Street avg £2,317
Floor Area
75 m²
Street avg 75 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.0 t/year
Street avg 1.1 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.7dB

3 March 2025Most recent
£250,000
+9.9%over 3 years14 May 2021
£227,550
+4.6%over 2 years22 November 2018
£217,500
+20.9%over 2 years22 April 2016
£179,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in NN15 6WT: £228,000 (2025–2023).
3 Dale Crescent Barton Seagrave Kettering
Sold Sept 2025
40 Dale Crescent Barton Seagrave Kettering
Sold Apr 2025
25 Dale Crescent Barton Seagrave Kettering
Sold Oct 2024
8 Dale Crescent Barton Seagrave Kettering
Sold Mar 2023
10 Dale Crescent Barton Seagrave Kettering
Sold May 2022
Years Held
1 years
Street avg 8 years
NN15 6SF
St Botolph's Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
The Latimer Arts College. 18 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.