Get started12 Bertone Road is a mid-terrace house in Barton Seagrave, Kettering, Kettering (NN15 6WF). It has a recorded floor area of 120 m² (around 1292 sq ft). The latest certificate (June 2017) returns a high B (score 89), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating.
At 120 m² the property is well over the postcode median (92 m² across 56 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Today's modelled estimate of £317,000 is 23.4% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£199/sq ft) was about 19.9% below the postcode norm. 9 years since the last transfer (July 2017).
12 Bertone Road's carbon output is low for the local stock.
12 Bertone Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£317,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£256,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Years Held for 12 Bertone Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,141
Street avg £2,511
Floor Area
120 m²
Street avg 95 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.2 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.9dB

21 July 2017Most recent
£256,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in NN15 6WF: £245,000 (2025–2024).
29 Bertone Road Barton Seagrave Kettering
Sold Mar 2025
59 Bertone Road Barton Seagrave Kettering
Sold Mar 2025
8 Bertone Road Barton Seagrave Kettering
Sold Oct 2024
73 Bertone Road Barton Seagrave Kettering
Sold Mar 2024
13 Bertone Road Barton Seagrave Kettering
Sold Mar 2024
Street avg 1.1 t/year
Years Held
9 years
Street avg 6 years
NN15 6UW
Polwell Lane — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
The Latimer Arts College. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.1dB