Get started2 Brington Drive is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Barton Seagrave, Kettering, Kettering (NN15 6UW). It has a recorded floor area of 76 m² (around 818 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (July 2023) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 84), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £250,000 is 14.4% above the 2024 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£267/sq ft) was about 58.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold April 2024 for £218,500.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
2 Brington Drive valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£250,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.9% per year over 18 years.
£218,500
Growth on file: 2.9% per year over 18 years.
On years held, 2 Brington Drive runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,875
Street avg £2,501
Floor Area
76 m²
Street avg 77 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Grosvenor Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.9dB

8 April 2024Most recent
£218,500
+68.1%over 18 years28 February 2006
£130,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NN15 6UW: £258,000 (2025–2020).
44 Brington Drive Barton Seagrave Kettering
Sold Oct 2025
26 Brington Drive Barton Seagrave Kettering
Sold Aug 2025
6 Brington Drive Barton Seagrave Kettering
Sold Jul 2023
16 Brington Drive Barton Seagrave Kettering
Sold Apr 2022
28 Brington Drive Barton Seagrave Kettering
Sold Oct 2020
CO₂ Emissions
3.7 t/year
Street avg 3.9 t/year
NN15 6XL
Closest school
0.7 km
Barton Seagrave Primary School. 15 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.