Get started13 Buckthorn Drive is a detached house in Barton Seagrave, Kettering, Kettering (NN15 6FQ). It has a recorded floor area of 87 m² (around 936 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2020. The latest certificate (December 2022) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 95).
Last sale on file: £304,950 in February 2023.
13 Buckthorn Drive's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£303,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£304,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
13 Buckthorn Drive outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,505
Street avg £3,141
Floor Area
87 m²
Street avg 93 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.4 t/year
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Acorn Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.2dB

24 February 2023Most recent
£304,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in NN15 6FQ: £259,950 (2025–2024).
10 Buckthorn Drive Barton Seagrave Kettering
Sold Apr 2025
26 Buckthorn Drive Barton Seagrave Kettering
Sold Jan 2025
21 Buckthorn Drive Barton Seagrave Kettering
Sold Jul 2024
48 Buckthorn Drive Barton Seagrave Kettering
Sold Jul 2024
46 Buckthorn Drive Barton Seagrave Kettering
Sold Jun 2024
Street avg 1.2 t/year
Years Held
3 years
Street avg 2 years
NN15 6UW
Closest school
0.6 km
Hayfield Cross CofE School. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.8dB