Get started13 Broadway is a five-bedroom mid-terrace house in Kettering (NN15 6DD). It has a recorded floor area of 175 m² (around 1884 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (March 2016) shows a D (score 58), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 72). The latest certificate is from March 2016, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a basement.
At 175 m² the property is well over the postcode median (104 m² across 42 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. 5 bedrooms is on the larger side for this postcode, where 3 is the typical count. Today's modelled estimate of £332,000 sits 84.4% above the 2016 sale of £179,995. On the market in May 2016 and unlisted since — roughly 10 years.
13 Broadway's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 04 Mar 2026
13 Broadway valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£332,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£179,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
13 Broadway outperforms the street on habitable rooms by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,029
Street avg £1,685
Floor Area
175 m²
Street avg 123 m²
Habitable Rooms
9 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Argyll Social Club — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.2dB

13 May 2016Most recent
£179,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in NN15 6DD: £274,300 (2024–2023).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
8.6 t/year
Street avg 6.4 t/year
NN15 6SF
Closest school
0.1 km
Hawthorn Community Primary School. 21 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.9dB