Get started10 Broadway is a mid-terrace house in Kettering (NN15 6DD). It has a recorded floor area of 163 m² (around 1755 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (February 2019) shows an E (score 48), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 77), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £322,000 is 26.3% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£145/sq ft) was about 36.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 163 m² the property is well over the postcode median (104 m² across 42 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 74% of similar EPCs). Last sale on file: £255,000 in March 2021. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
10 Broadway's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1998.
£322,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.2% per year over 22 years.
£255,000
Growth on file: 6.2% per year over 22 years.
10 Broadway is notably below the street on co₂ emissions.
Price per m²
£1,564
Street avg £1,666
Floor Area
163 m²
Street avg 123 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Argyll Social Club — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.2dB

23 March 2021Most recent
£255,000
+18.6%over 5 years21 January 2016
£215,000
+36.1%over 5 years17 December 2010
£158,000
-18.1%over 4 years10 November 2006
£193,000
+52.0%over 4 years11 October 2002
£127,000
+91.0%over 3 years27 November 1998
£66,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in NN15 6DD: £274,300 (2024–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
10.0 t/year
Street avg 6.4 t/year
NN15 6XD
Closest school
0.1 km
Hawthorn Community Primary School. 21 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.