Get started12 Roundhill Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Kettering (NN15 6BE). It has a recorded floor area of 55 m² (around 592 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band B. At 55 m² this is the 2nd smallest of 35 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 54–2128 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to B across 35 units on file. The latest certificate (November 2016) shows a C (score 73).
Held since July 2007 — that's 19 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 14.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£270/sq ft) was about 116.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 55 m² it sits well below the postcode median (92 m² across 34 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 74% of similar EPCs).
Price for 12 Roundhill Road has grown more than fourfold since the 1997 starting point.
£159,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 14.8% per year over 10 years.
£160,000
Growth on file: 14.8% per year over 10 years.
On price per m², 12 Roundhill Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,909
Street avg £2,486
Floor Area
55 m²
Street avg 59 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Roundhill Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.7dB

23 July 2007Most recent
£160,000
+23.1%over 1 year3 February 2006
£130,000
+44.4%over 4 years14 December 2001
£90,000
+136.8%over 4 years28 February 1997
£38,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NN15 6BE: £232,500 (2025–2024).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Street avg 1.5 t/year
NN15 6HQ
Closest school
0.2 km
Hawthorn Community Primary School. 21 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.