Get started35 Bishops Drive is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Kettering (NN15 6AJ). It has a recorded floor area of 64 m² (around 689 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (July 2022) shows a C (score 73). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since June 2012. Between certificates, lighting went from Average to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 89).
Untraded for 19 years, with the last transfer in April 2007. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 14.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £221,000 sits 81.9% above the 2007 sale of £121,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£176/sq ft) was about 23.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2000.
£221,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 14.4% per year over 7 years.
£121,500
Growth on file: 14.4% per year over 7 years.
35 Bishops Drive outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,898
Street avg £2,202
Floor Area
64 m²
Street avg 72 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Roughton Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.1dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
30 April 2007Most recent
£121,500
+8.0%over 1 year18 July 2005
£112,500
+35.5%over 2 years28 January 2003
£83,000
+74.7%over 2 years28 April 2000
£47,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in NN15 6AJ: £195,000 (2024–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 3.7 t/year
NN15 6HQ
Closest school
0.2 km
Bishop Stopford School. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.