Get started29 Austin Rise is an end-of-terrace house in Burton Latimer, Kettering, Kettering (NN15 5ZD). It has a recorded floor area of 73 m² (around 786 sq ft). The latest certificate (September 2017) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 96).
Today's modelled estimate of £184,000 is 15.8% below the 2017 sale of £218,475, an unusual pattern given regional price growth and worth checking against the EPC condition. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£278/sq ft) was about 23% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 73 m² it sits well below the postcode median (109 m² across 27 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Last changed hands 9 years ago, in November 2017.
29 Austin Rise's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£184,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£218,475
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 29 Austin Rise runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,993
Street avg £2,546
Floor Area
73 m²
Street avg 98 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.1 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.1dB

3 November 2017Most recent
£218,475
Median price across the last 5 sales in NN15 5ZD: £265,000 (2024–2022).
13 Austin Rise Burton Latimer Kettering
Sold Sept 2024
21 Austin Rise Burton Latimer Kettering
Sold Apr 2024
35 Austin Rise Burton Latimer Kettering
Sold Apr 2024
43 Austin Rise Burton Latimer Kettering
Sold Jun 2023
19 Austin Rise Burton Latimer Kettering
Sold Nov 2022
Street avg 1.3 t/year
Years Held
9 years
Street avg 6 years
NN15 5NJ
1 Hillcrest Avenue — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
Meadowside Primary School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.4dB