Get started3 Berwick Way is a detached house in Kettering (NN15 5XF). It has a recorded floor area of 154 m² (around 1658 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (October 2021) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 81), a 2-band jump.
Untraded for 25 years, with the last transfer in July 2001. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £457,000 sits 198.7% above the 2001 sale of £153,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£92/sq ft) was about 37.2% below the postcode norm. At 154 m² it's 22.2% larger than the typical home in the postcode (126 m² median across 17 EPCs).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
3 Berwick Way's estimated value is more than triple its earliest registered sale price (1998).
£457,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.6% per year over 3 years.
£153,000
Growth on file: 7.6% per year over 3 years.
On habitable rooms, 3 Berwick Way stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£994
Street avg £2,055
Floor Area
154 m²
Street avg 125 m²
Habitable Rooms
8 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
St Lukes Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.1dB

9 July 2001Most recent
£153,000
+24.9%over 3 years30 June 1998
£122,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in NN15 5XF: £380,000 (2021–2019).
Street avg 7 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.9 t/year
Street avg 4.8 t/year
NN15 5FU
Closest school
0.5 km
Millbrook Infant School. 18 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.1dB