Get started11 Berwick Way is a four-bedroom detached house in Kettering (NN15 5XF). It has a recorded floor area of 126 m² (around 1356 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (January 2025) shows a C (score 77), near the top of the C band. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £386,000 is 24.1% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£229/sq ft) was about 87.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 9 years ago, in August 2017. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
11 Berwick Way has changed hands more often than typical for the area.
£386,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.8% per year over 14 years.
£311,000
Growth on file: 2.8% per year over 14 years.
11 Berwick Way outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,468
Street avg £1,968
Floor Area
126 m²
Street avg 127 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 7 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
St Lukes Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.1dB

10 August 2017Most recent
£311,000
+38.2%over 3 years22 August 2013
£225,000
+7.1%over 4 years12 June 2009
£210,000
-7.5%over 2 years24 November 2006
£227,000
+7.1%over 3 years4 August 2003
£212,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NN15 5XF: £380,000 (2021–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
3.5 t/year
Street avg 4.9 t/year
NN15 5EU
Closest school
0.5 km
Millbrook Infant School. 18 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.