Get started22 Berwick Way is a four-bedroom detached house in Kettering (NN15 5XF). It has a recorded floor area of 143 m² (around 1537 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (June 2011) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 69). The latest certificate is from June 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £422,000 is 24.1% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£221/sq ft) was about 56.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold November 2019 for £340,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
22 Berwick Way's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 08 Jun 2021
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1998.
£422,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.8% per year over 22 years.
£340,000
Growth on file: 5.8% per year over 22 years.
On years held, 22 Berwick Way runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,381
Street avg £1,973
Floor Area
143 m²
Street avg 126 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Street avg 7 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
St Lukes Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.1dB

15 November 2019Most recent
£340,000
+50.4%over 7 years17 August 2012
£226,000
+10.2%over 9 years11 July 2003
£205,000
+105.0%over 5 years27 March 1998
£100,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NN15 5XF: £380,000 (2021–2018).
CO₂ Emissions
4.6 t/year
Street avg 4.9 t/year
NN15 5FU
Closest school
0.5 km
Millbrook Infant School. 18 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.