Get started16 Berwick Way is a three-bedroom property in Kettering (NN15 5XF). It has council tax band D.
Held since November 2009 — that's 16 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale fell during the post-crash dip, which often skews comparisons against later neighbouring sales. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.2% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
16 Berwick Way has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1997.
£175,000
Growth on file: 7.2% per year over 12 years.
20 November 2009Most recent
£175,000
-4.9%over 3 yearsCrime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
St Lukes Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.1dB

28 June 2006
£184,000
16 August 2004
£184,000
+67.3%over 3 years26 July 2001
£109,950
+48.6%over 3 years1 August 1997
£74,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NN15 5XF: £380,000 (2021–2019).
NN15 5ZJ
Closest school
0.5 km
Millbrook Infant School. 18 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.