Get started15 Berwick Way is a four-bedroom detached house in Kettering (NN15 5XF). It has a recorded floor area of 148 m² (around 1593 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (May 2015) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 81), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from May 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £423,000 is 28.2% above the 2015 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£207/sq ft) was about 46.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 11 years ago, in August 2015. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 148 m² it's 17.5% larger than the typical home in the postcode (126 m² median across 17 EPCs).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 23 May 2025
Sale price has at least doubled since 1997.
£423,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.4% per year over 18 years.
£329,995
Growth on file: 5.4% per year over 18 years.
Habitable Rooms for 15 Berwick Way runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,230
Street avg £1,982
Floor Area
148 m²
Street avg 126 m²
Habitable Rooms
8 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
St Lukes Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.1dB

28 August 2015Most recent
£329,995
+32.0%over 9 years13 April 2006
£250,000
+24.4%over 3 years28 June 2002
£201,000
+59.6%over 5 years28 April 1997
£125,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in NN15 5XF: £380,000 (2021–2019).
Street avg 7 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.6 t/year
Street avg 4.8 t/year
NN15 5FU
Closest school
0.5 km
Millbrook Infant School. 18 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.