Get started10 Bunting Close is a four-bedroom detached house in Burton Latimer, Kettering, Kettering (NN15 5TD). It has a recorded floor area of 90 m² (around 969 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (May 2017) shows a C (score 72). When first surveyed in February 2014 the rating was E, the property has climbed 2 bands since. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Poor to Good, hot-water efficiency went from Poor to Good and lighting went from Good to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 85).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £307,000 is 42.8% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£222/sq ft) was about 43.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 90 m² it's 17.6% larger than the typical home in the postcode (77 m² median across 10 EPCs). 8 years since the last transfer (February 2018).
Price for 10 Bunting Close has grown more than fourfold since the 1996 starting point.
£307,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.8% per year over 21 years.
£215,000
Growth on file: 6.8% per year over 21 years.
On epc rating, 10 Bunting Close stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,389
Street avg £2,245
Floor Area
90 m²
Street avg 80 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.4dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Hot water system upgraded
Roof insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
16 February 2018Most recent
£215,000
+305.7%over 21 years27 September 1996
£53,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NN15 5TD: £195,000 (2023–2016).
2 Bunting Close Burton Latimer Kettering
Sold Sept 2023
4 Bunting Close Burton Latimer Kettering
Sold Mar 2019
9 Bunting Close Burton Latimer Kettering
Sold Aug 2017
5 Bunting Close Burton Latimer Kettering
Sold Apr 2016
6 Bunting Close Burton Latimer Kettering
Sold Jan 2016
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
NN15 5UB
Station Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Meadowside Primary School. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.