Get started16 Conway Drive is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Burton Latimer, Kettering, Kettering (NN15 5TA). It has a recorded floor area of 67 m² (around 721 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (May 2013) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 89), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from May 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Today's modelled estimate of £208,000 sits 104% above the 2013 sale of £101,950. Last sold in June 2013, so it's been off the market for around 13 years.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 01 May 2023
16 Conway Drive valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£208,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£101,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m²
£1,522
Street avg £2,174
Floor Area
67 m²
Street avg 71 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.4dB

21 June 2013Most recent
£101,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in NN15 5TA: £205,000 (2025–2021).
21 Conway Drive Burton Latimer Kettering
Sold Jun 2025
4 Conway Drive Burton Latimer Kettering
Sold May 2024
10 Conway Drive Burton Latimer Kettering
Sold Feb 2024
5 Conway Drive Burton Latimer Kettering
Sold Oct 2022
1 Conway Drive Burton Latimer Kettering
Sold Sept 2021
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
NN15 5NJ
Infants School — bus stop.
Closest school
0.1 km
Meadowside Primary School. 6 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.6dB