Get started19 Churchill Way is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Burton Latimer, Kettering, Kettering (NN15 5RX). It has a recorded floor area of 72 m² (around 775 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (January 2018) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. When first surveyed in November 2013 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Poor to Average, roof efficiency went from Poor to Good and hot-water efficiency went from Average to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 85).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 14.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £257,000 is 23.3% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£269/sq ft) was about 73.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £208,500 in September 2018.
19 Churchill Way valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£257,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 14.7% per year over 4 years.
£208,500
Growth on file: 14.7% per year over 4 years.
Habitable Rooms for 19 Churchill Way lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,896
Street avg £2,413
Floor Area
72 m²
Street avg 78 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.0dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls changed
Hot water system changed
Roof insulation improved
Heating system upgraded to a more efficient system
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Hot water system upgraded
Cavity wall insulation installed
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
17 September 2018Most recent
£208,500
+82.9%over 4 years28 April 2014
£114,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NN15 5RX: £235,000 (2024–2021).
11 Churchill Way Burton Latimer Kettering
Sold Feb 2024
9 Churchill Way Burton Latimer Kettering
Sold Sept 2023
21 Churchill Way Burton Latimer Kettering
Sold Jun 2022
1 Churchill Way Burton Latimer Kettering
Sold Oct 2021
39 Churchill Way Burton Latimer Kettering
Sold Oct 2021
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
NN15 5WA
Langley Court — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
St. Marys CofE Primary School. 6 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.