Get started11 Arundel Court is a one-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Kettering (NN15 5NR). It has a recorded floor area of 39 m² (around 420 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (March 2024) shows a C (score 74). When first surveyed in February 2019 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Average to Good, hot-water efficiency went from Very Poor to Good and lighting went from Poor to Very Good; while roof efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would lift it to A (score 93), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £141,000 sits 86.8% above the 2013 sale of £75,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£180/sq ft) was about 41.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 13 years since the last transfer (August 2013). 1 bedrooms is on the smaller side for this postcode, where 3 is the typical count.
11 Arundel Court's carbon output is low for the local stock.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1998.
£141,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.9% per year over 15 years.
£75,500
Growth on file: 6.9% per year over 15 years.
On floor area, 11 Arundel Court runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,936
Street avg £1,862
Floor Area
39 m²
Street avg 56 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Gleneagles Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.7dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating system changed
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Hot water system changed
Upgraded to gas central heating
Connected to mains gas supply
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Hot water system upgraded
Window efficiency improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
16 August 2013Most recent
£75,500
+7.9%over 4 years9 April 2009
£70,000
+150.0%over 10 years30 October 1998
£28,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NN15 5NR: £160,000 (2023–2013).
CO₂ Emissions
1.4 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
NN15 5NJ
Closest school
0.4 km
Millbrook Infant School. 18 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.